Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 20m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 5623127
          Mfr. Part#: N520-20M
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          Guaranteed for life!
          • Fiber optic / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 20m
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's 20-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward-compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and has built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          09