Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 5530836
          Mfr. Part#: N366-05M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          Use this cable with any networking equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables.
          • Patch / LC Singlemode (M) SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Complies with Category 6 (EIA/TIA-568) Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has two LC connectors on one end, two SC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. The attenuation loss of this cable meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. This patch cable has twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

          Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $28.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          05