PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 5530836
          Mfr. Part#: N366-05M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with Category 6 (EIA/TIA-568) Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Use this cable with any networking equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $28.95
           
          Tripp Lite's singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has two LC connectors on one end, two SC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. The attenuation loss of this cable meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. This patch cable has twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

          Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC connectors
          (2) SC connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (19 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04