Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 100m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 15057288
          Mfr. Part#: N306-100M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Patch Cable , Fiber optic
          • SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 328ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $128.95
           
          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 328 ft
          Physical Dimensions 328'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC Multimode (M) Per End
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09