Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite LC-LC 8.3 125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 25m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 31866077
          Mfr. Part#: N370-25M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 82.00ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $43.95
           
          The N370-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

          The N370-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

          Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables.

          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards.

          8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass.

          Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards.

          Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion.

          Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 82.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05