Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite SC-ST 8.3 125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 25m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 30863835
          Mfr. Part#: N354-25M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC, ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 82.00ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $95.95
           
          Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber.

          PVC jacket.

          Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 ST and 2 SC connectors on each end.

          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.

          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).

          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.

          OFNR (riser rated).
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC, ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 82.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC (M)
          (2) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05